Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BC AGRI SUPPLIES LTD

Company number NI668725

Registered office address
40 Priestland Road, Bushmills, Northern Ireland, BT57 8XB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 2020

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 27 November 2021
due by 11 December 2021

Last statement dated 27 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01410 - Raising of dairy cattle
  • 01500 - Mixed farming
  • 46110 - Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods
  • 46610 - Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies
Previous company names
Name Period
BC LIVESTOCK LTD 02 Dec 2020 - 25 Jan 2021
FLORENCE COURT ENTERPRISES LIMITED 30 Mar 2020 - 02 Dec 2020