Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WIRELESS GROUP LIMITED

Company number NI065086

Registered office address
City Quays 2, 2 Clarendon Road, Belfast, Northern Ireland, BT1 3FD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 27 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2023
due by 7 August 2023

Last statement dated 24 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WIRELESS GROUP PLC 29 Feb 2016 - 30 Nov 2016
UTV MEDIA PLC 21 Aug 2007 - 29 Feb 2016
UTV MEDIA PLC 21 Aug 2007 - 21 Aug 2007
UTV MEDIA LIMITED 13 Aug 2007 - 21 Aug 2007
BEECHGROVE TRADING LIMITED 07 Jun 2007 - 13 Aug 2007