Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

J C MIDDLETON LIMITED

Company number NI061927

Registered office address
Thomastown Lodge 16a Mountain Road, Portaferry, Newtownards, County Down, Northern Ireland, BT22 1PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 November 2022
due by 11 December 2022

Last statement dated 27 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SHELF COMPANY (NO 4) LIMITED 27 Nov 2006 - 10 Jul 2008