ISLANDMAGEE ENERGY LIMITED

Company number NI059776

Registered office address
8 Portmuck Road, Islandmagee, Larne, Co Antrim, Northern Ireland, BT40 3TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 2006

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2022
due by 29 June 2022

Last statement dated 15 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35230 - Trade of gas through mains
  • 49500 - Transport via pipeline
Previous company names
Name Period
ISLANDMAGEE STORAGE LIMITED 23 Jun 2009 - 25 Oct 2018
PORTLAND GAS NI LIMITED 30 Jan 2007 - 23 Jun 2009
SARCON (NO.220) LIMITED 15 Jun 2006 - 30 Jan 2007