GLEESON N.I. LIMITED

Company number NI050778

Registered office address
6 Aghnatrisk Road, Culcavy, Hillsborough, Co Down, Northern Ireland, BT26 6JJ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 2004

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2020
due by 28 February 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2022
due by 28 February 2022

Last statement dated 14 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Previous company names
Name Period
CANDO INVESTMENTS LIMITED 27 May 2004 - 27 Jul 2004