Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CRUMLIN LIVESTOCK MART LTD

Company number NI034977

Registered office address
No2 Jonesborough Village, Newry, Co Down, BT35 8HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 October 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 October 2022
due by 27 October 2022

Last statement dated 13 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01420 - Raising of other cattle and buffaloes
  • 01450 - Raising of sheep and goats
  • 46110 - Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH DOWN LIVESTOCK LIMITED 30 Nov 1998 - 14 Apr 2010
CLONTURK LIMITED 13 Oct 1998 - 30 Nov 1998