Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BENTLEY INSTRUMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number NI028786

Registered office address
6b Upper Water Street, Newry, Co.Down, Northern Ireland, BT34 1DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 September 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2022
due by 6 October 2022

Last statement dated 22 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33190 - Repair of other equipment
  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
BEECHEN ENTERPRISES LIMITED 22 Sep 1994 - 26 Jan 1995