Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMALGAMATED ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (AES) LIMITED

Company number NI026732

Registered office address
Hill Vellacott, Chamber Of Commerce House, 22 Great Victoria Street, Belfast, Antrim, BT2 7BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2022
due by 16 July 2022

Last statement dated 2 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AMALGAMATED MAINTENANCE SERVICES (NORTHERN IRELAND) LTD 02 Jul 1992 - 29 Oct 1998