Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BULRUSH PEAT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number NI022943

Registered office address
Newferry Road, Bellaghy, Magherafelt, BT45 8ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 July 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08920 - Extraction of peat
Previous company names
Name Period
BULRUSH - SPERRIN LIMITED 20 Jun 1990 - 11 Oct 2001
SPERRIN PEAT LIMITED 30 Sep 1989 - 20 Jun 1990