AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.

Company number NI018800

Registered office address
92 Ann Street, Belfast, BT1 3HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 October 2021
due by 26 October 2021

Last statement dated 12 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64110 - Central banking
Previous company names
Name Period
AIB GROUP NORTHERN IRELAND PLC 02 Nov 1992 - 30 Sep 1996
TSB BANK NORTHERN IRELAND PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Nov 1989 - 02 Nov 1992
TSB NORTHERN IRELAND PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 18 Nov 1985 - 01 Nov 1989