Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BULRUSH HORTICULTURE LIMITED

Company number NI013566

Registered office address
Newferry Road, Bellaghy, Co Derry, BT45 8ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 January 2022
due by 11 February 2022

Last statement dated 28 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08920 - Extraction of peat
Previous company names
Name Period
BULRUSH PEAT COMPANY LIMITED 01 Jan 2000 - 11 Oct 2001
BULLRUSH PEAT CO. LIMITED 30 Apr 1979 - 01 Jan 2000