Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A.B. DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED

Company number NI008366

Registered office address
2 Cromac Place The Gasworks, Ormeau Road, Belfast, BT7 2JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 May 2022
due by 4 June 2022

Last statement dated 21 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFRED BRIGGS (LURGAN) LIMITED 01 Sep 1971 - 20 Jan 2004