GERMINAL GB LIMITED

Company number NI007063

Registered office address
Commercial Road, Banbridge, Co.Down, BT32 3ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 October 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46210 - Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds
Previous company names
Name Period
GERMINAL SEEDS GB LIMITED 27 Nov 2013 - 21 Oct 2014
BRITISH SEED HOUSES LIMITED 02 Oct 1967 - 27 Nov 2013