SCOTTISH MUTUAL ASSURANCE LIMITED

Company number NF003034

Overseas company address
Norwood House, 96-102 Great Victoria Street, Belfast, BT2 7BE
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
3 March 2010
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
20 March 1992
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH MUTUAL ASSURANCE PLC 20 Mar 1992 - 23 Oct 2006

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
GREAT BRITAIN
Registration number
133846