Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SAVANNAH ENERGY (UQUO) JERSEY LIMITED

Company number FC037194

Overseas company address
11 Bath Street, St Helier, Jersey, JE4 8UT
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
1 November 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Previous company names
Name Period
SAVANNAH PETROLEUM (UQUO) JERSEY LIMITED 17 Mar 2020 - 14 Oct 2020

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
JERSEY
Registration number
130188
Legal form
Parent registry
Jersey Financial Services Company Register
Governing law
Companies (Jersey) Law 1991
Objects of the company
Intermediate holding company for companies in the oil and gas sector