Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WENAAS WORKWEAR AS

Company number FC036043

Overseas company address
Bruasetvegen 122, Maandalen, 6386, Norway
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
1 March 2019

Accounts

Required to publish accounts from 1 January to 31 December within 12 months under parent law

Previous company names
Name Period
WENAAS WORKWEAR (UK) 09 Mar 2019 - 15 May 2019

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
NORWAY
Registration number
976502132
Legal form
Parent registry
The Bronnoysund Register Centre
Governing law
Norway
Objects of the company
To carry on the business of buying, selling, reselling, importing, exporting