STARSTONE INSURANCE EUROPE AG

Company number FC028311

Overseas company address
Zollstrasse 82, 9494 Schaan, Liechtenstein
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
16 January 2018
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
27 March 2008

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Previous company names
Name Period
TORUS INSURANCE (EUROPE) AG 21 Jul 2010 - 04 Apr 2016
GLACIER INSURANCE AG / GLACIER INSURANCE LTD 22 May 2008 - 21 Jul 2010
GLACIER INSURANCE AG (GLACIER INSURANCE LTD) 30 Apr 2008 - 22 May 2008

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
LIECHTENSTEIN
Registration number
FL-002.204.512-3
Legal form
Parent registry
Offentlichkeitregister Liechtenstein - Hauptregister
Governing law
Liechtenstein Persons And Corporate Law
Objects of the company
To engage in all areas of insurance business