Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SAVANNAH ENERGY (BVI) LIMITED

Company number FC027743

Overseas company address
Midocean Chambers PO BOX 805, Road Town Tortola, British Virgin Islands, Virgin Islands
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
23 October 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Previous company names
Name Period
SEVEN ENERGY (BVI) LIMITED 08 Oct 2020 - 09 Sep 2021
GULF OF GUINEA ENERGY LIMITED 13 Aug 2007 - 11 Jun 2014

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
VIRGIN ISLANDS
Registration number
1032686
Legal form
Parent registry
The Registrar Of Corporate Affirs Of The British Virgin Islands
Governing law
Bvi Business Companies Act 2004
Objects of the company
Any business activity