Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GOLAR FREEZE LIMITED

Company number FC024506

Overseas company address
2nd Floor, S.E. Pearman Building, No. 9, Par-La-Ville Road, Hamilton, Hm 11, Bermuda
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
7 April 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Previous company names
Name Period
SOVEREIGN FREEZE LIMITED 28 Apr 2003 - 17 Jan 2011

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
BERMUDA
Registration number
31875
Legal form
Parent registry
The Registrar Of Companies, Bermuda
Governing law
Companies Act Of Bermuda
Objects of the company
Insurance and reinsurance of all kinds, packaging of goods of al