SKANDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LTD

Company number FC023249

Overseas company address
Mary Mcnamara, 23 College Hill, London, EC4R 2SE
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
15 June 2010
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
1 May 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Previous company names
Name Period
SKANDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LTD (PUBL) 01 May 2001 - 16 Oct 2001

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
SWEDEN