SC SOUTHWICK (UK) LIMITED

Company number FC020824

Overseas company address
PO BOX 309 Ugland House, George Town, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands, Cayman Islands
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
12 April 2010
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
20 January 1998

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Previous company names
Name Period
BASS SOUTHWICK (UK) LIMITED 08 May 1998 - 24 Apr 2002
SOUTHWICK LIMITED 20 Jan 1998 - 08 May 1998

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Registration number
69520
Legal form
Parent registry
Registrar Of Companies Cayman Islands B.W.I.
Governing law
Cayman Islands
Objects of the company
General commercial activities