CREDIT SUISSE AG

Company number FC007227

Overseas company address
Paradeplatz 8, 8001 Zurich, Switzerland
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
1 January 1993

This company is a credit/financial institution

Accounts

Required to publish accounts from 1 January to 31 December within 4 months under parent law

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Previous company names
Name Period
CREDIT SUISSE 16 Dec 1971 - 14 Dec 2009

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
SWITZERLAND
Registration number
N/A
Legal form
Parent registry
Commercial Reg Of Canton,Zurich
Governing law
Swiss Code Of Obligation-Title23
Objects of the company
Banking business switzerland