Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARCO BRITISH LIMITED, LLC

Company number FC005677

Overseas company address
1209 Orange Street, Wilmington, Delaware, De 19801, United States
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
14 May 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Previous company names
Name Period
ARCO BRITISH LIMITED 22 Jun 1965 - 17 Jan 2013

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
UNITED STATES
Registration number
722013007
Legal form
Parent registry
State Of Delaware
Governing law
General Comp. Law Of Delaware
Objects of the company
Oil & gas exploration production