Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMAZON SPRING WATERS DISTRIBUTION (UK) LTD

Company number 14599906

Registered office address
Inspired Drinks Distribution Ltd, Sefton Street, Heywood, Lancashire, United Kingdom, OL10 2JF
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 2023

Accounts

First accounts made up to 31 January 2024
due by 18 October 2024

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 8 March 2024
due by 22 March 2024

Last statement dated 8 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46341 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks
Previous company names
Name Period
INSPIRED DRINKS DISTRIBUTION LTD 06 Mar 2023 - 16 Mar 2023
AMAZON SPRING WATERS DISTRIBUTION (UK) LTD 18 Jan 2023 - 06 Mar 2023