Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GARAGE ENGINEERING LTD

Company number 13966788

Registered office address
15 Saltwood House Candy Dene, Ebbsfleet Valley, Swanscombe, England, DA10 1AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 2022

Accounts

First accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 9 December 2023

Confirmation statement

First statement date 8 March 2023
due by 22 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers
  • 29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
BMWENGINEERING LIMITED 09 Mar 2022 - 07 Apr 2022