Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANGLO BUSINESS LTD

Company number 13956365

Registered office address
39 Kennedy Road, Salford, United Kingdom, M5 5ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 2022

Accounts

First accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 4 December 2023

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 3 March 2023
due by 17 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
ANGLO AMERICAN STEEL LTD 04 Mar 2022 - 24 May 2022