Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BRITISH GO ASSOCIATION

Company number 13800499

Registered office address
17 Coombe Bridge Avenue, Bristol, England, BS9 2LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 December 2021

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 December 2023
due by 27 December 2023

Last statement dated 13 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BRITISH GO ASSOCIATION LIMITED 14 Dec 2021 - 07 Feb 2022