Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLUEBIRD BOOKS LTD

Company number 13586753

Registered office address
Park House, Wilmington Street, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS7 2BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 August 2021

Accounts

First accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 26 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 August 2023
due by 8 September 2023

Last statement dated 25 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BLUEBIRD DAY CARE LTD 26 Aug 2021 - 24 Feb 2022