Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NOMADIC FLOATING WIND LIMITED

Company number 13457845

Registered office address
Chi An Lorell Sector 2, Aerohub Business Park, St. Mawgan, Newquay, England, TR8 4RZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 2021

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2023
due by 28 June 2023

Last statement dated 14 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
SIMPLY BLUE ENERGY (NI) LIMITED 15 Jun 2021 - 03 Oct 2022