Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARECOR THERAPEUTICS PLC

Company number 13331147

Registered office address
Chesterford Research Park, Little Chesterford, Saffron Walden, England, CB10 1XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 2021

Accounts

First accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

First statement date 12 April 2022
due by 26 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARECOR THERAPEUTICS LIMITED 13 Apr 2021 - 26 May 2021