LIONTRUST ESG TRUST PLC

Company number 13327791

Registered office address
The Scalpel, 18th Floor, 52 Lime Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3M 7AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 2021

Accounts

First accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

First statement date 11 April 2022
due by 25 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
LIONTRUST ENVIRONMENTAL AND SUSTAINABLE GROWTH TRUST PLC 12 Apr 2021 - 05 May 2021