Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MORWIND LTD

Company number 13015099

Registered office address
Harbour Lights, Busvannah, Penryn, Cornwall, United Kingdom, TR10 9LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 November 2023
due by 25 November 2023

Last statement dated 11 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
FLOWGEN LTD 12 Nov 2020 - 13 Jan 2021