Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVO DISTRIBUTION GROUP LTD.

Company number 12922585

Registered office address
53 Witham Road, Black Notley, Braintree, England, CM77 8LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 October 2020

Accounts

First accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 2 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2022
due by 8 June 2022

Last statement dated 25 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FRANKTON LOGISTICS LTD. 02 Oct 2020 - 19 Feb 2021