Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TO GOOD TO WASTE LIMITED

Company number 12911592

Registered office address
57 57 Crispe House, 72 Dovehouse Mead, Barking, England, IG11 7EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 May 2023
due by 16 May 2023

Last statement dated 2 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture
  • 46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery
  • 46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
  • 47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
DETRO MOTORS LIMITED 26 Apr 2021 - 04 May 2021
TO GOOD TO WASTE LTD 29 Sep 2020 - 26 Apr 2021