Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMMERCIAL LOGISTICS SERVICES LTD

Company number 12877959

Registered office address
10 Groom House Grover Close, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, HP2 5FZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2023
due by 29 October 2023

Last statement dated 15 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CVS ENGINEERING LIMITED 14 Sep 2020 - 29 Nov 2021