CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY CHINESE SOCIETY

Company number 12829840

Registered office address
Y.H.I. Hui, Downing College, Cambridge, United Kingdom, CB2 1DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 August 2020

Accounts

First accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

First statement date 20 August 2021
due by 3 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CAMBRIDGE CHINESE SOCIETY 11 Sep 2020 - 21 Oct 2020
THE CAMBRIDGE CHINESE SOCIETY LIMITED 21 Aug 2020 - 11 Sep 2020