Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

M E CASH AND CARRY LTD

Company number 12789198

Registered office address
27 Corporation Road, Darlington, England, DL3 6AE
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 August 2020

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 3 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2022
due by 16 August 2022

Last statement dated 2 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
MEDINA CASH AND CARRY LTD 03 Aug 2020 - 31 May 2021