Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BETHEL FOODS LTD

Company number 12780434

Registered office address
44 Stratford Way, Northfleet, Kent, England, DA11 8GQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 July 2023
due by 12 August 2023

Last statement dated 29 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47210 - Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores
  • 47240 - Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores
  • 47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
BETHEL CASH AND CARRY LTD 30 Jul 2020 - 03 Aug 2020