Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SITARA CASH AND CARRY LTD

Company number 12717738

Registered office address
1 High Street Grays, Grays, England, RM17 6NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2023
due by 16 July 2023

Last statement dated 2 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • 47210 - Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores
  • 47230 - Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
PERI PERI CORNER LTD 03 Jul 2020 - 23 Nov 2020