TRANSPORT FOR WALES RAIL LTD

Company number 12619906

Registered office address
3 Llys Cadwyn, Pontypridd, Wales, CF37 4TH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 May 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

First statement date 25 May 2021
due by 8 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
WALES OPERATOR OF LAST RESORT LIMITED 26 May 2020 - 16 Oct 2020