Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE LTD

Company number 12513038

Registered office address
33 Shaftesbury Street South, Derby, England, DE23 8YH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 August 2022
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 2020

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • 23440 - Manufacture of other technical ceramic products
  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
ALP ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED 12 Mar 2020 - 30 Apr 2021