Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POD POINT GROUP HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 12431376

Registered office address
28-42 Banner Street, London, England, EC1Y 8QE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 January 2023
due by 11 February 2023

Last statement dated 28 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
POD POINT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 28 Oct 2021 - 28 Oct 2021
EDF ENERGY EV LIMITED 29 Jan 2020 - 28 Oct 2021