Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEE ALLSORTS LTD.

Company number 12412227

Registered office address
52 Blatchington Road, Hove, East Sussex, England, BN3 3YH
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 April 2023
due by 6 May 2023

Last statement dated 22 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • 47240 - Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores
  • 47890 - Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
LEISURE PETS LTD 20 Jan 2020 - 20 Apr 2020