Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AUK STUDIOS LTD

Company number 12363831

Registered office address
West Wing Studios Unit 166, The Mall, Luton, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, LU1 2TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2023
due by 23 June 2023

Last statement dated 9 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59112 - Video production activities
  • 59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
AUDIODROME LTD 16 Dec 2019 - 09 Jun 2022