Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ZEGO LTD

Company number 12308645

Registered office address
Park House, Wilmington Street, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS7 2BP
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 24 July 2022
due by 7 August 2022

Last statement dated 24 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46370 - Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices
  • 46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
MI CHAI LIMITED 11 Nov 2019 - 24 Jul 2020