Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ATTITUDE BIKES LTD

Company number 12286883

Registered office address
22 Marshalls Avenue, Shillington, Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England, SG5 3ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 October 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 October 2021
due by 16 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 October 2022
due by 11 November 2022

Last statement dated 28 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
CUSTOM RIDERS (HITCHIN) LIMITED 29 Oct 2019 - 10 Aug 2021