Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SNOWDON TIMBER PRODUCTS LTD

Company number 12241413

Registered office address
23 Trinity Square, Llandudno, Conwy, Wales, LL30 2RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 October 2022
due by 16 October 2022

Last statement dated 2 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Previous company names
Name Period
SNOWDEN TIMBER PRODUCTS LTD 09 Jan 2020 - 10 Jan 2020
THE CONWY TIMBER YARD LTD 03 Oct 2019 - 09 Jan 2020