Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AAMFA RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 12145984

Registered office address
12 Fairoak Avenue, Newport, Wales, NP19 8FX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 2019

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 August 2022
due by 21 August 2022

Last statement dated 7 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WESTERN HAWKS LIMITED 22 Jan 2021 - 24 Feb 2021
AAMFA RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED 08 Aug 2019 - 22 Jan 2021