Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DESI SHERLOCK FILMS LTD

Company number 12127633

Registered office address
23-24 Greek Street, London, England, W1D 4DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 July 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 February 2023
due by 16 February 2023

Last statement dated 2 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE OTHER MAN PRODUCTIONS LTD 14 Nov 2019 - 25 Aug 2020
Y T ENTERTAINMENT LTD 29 Jul 2019 - 14 Nov 2019