Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WYLD EDGES COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Company number 12074219

Registered office address
Top Floor Leeside Works Lawrence Avenue, Stanstead Abbotts, Ware, England, SG12 8DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
28 June 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2023
due by 11 July 2023

Last statement dated 27 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01290 - Growing of other perennial crops
  • 01300 - Plant propagation
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WLYD EDGES CIC 07 Oct 2020 - 03 Nov 2020
NORTH DEVON PERMACULTURE CIC 28 Jun 2019 - 07 Oct 2020